Victoria International Track Classic - 08/07/2014
                                     UVIC
                                    Results

Women 400 Meter Run ELITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Brianna              USA                               51.74
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        CANADA                 53.20      53.39
  3 Leinert, Shannon             USA                  2:02.01      54.76
  4 Hanlon, Maggie               CANADA                 56.14      55.07
  5 Alakija, Danielle            NIGE                              55.74
  6 D'Agnolo, Lauren             CANADA                            57.28
  7 Johanson, Charlotte          SWED                   54.55      59.07

Women 800 Meter Run ELT RUN.ROOM
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              CANADA               2:00.52    1:59.70
  2 Cummins, Diane               CANADA               2:02.36    2:01.38
  3 Crofts, Helen                CANADA               2:02.00    2:02.30
  4 Rodgers, Christina           USA                  2:01.75    2:02.56
  5 Brown, Sarah                 USA                             2:02.58
  6 Moore, Erica                 USA                  2:02.00    2:02.62
  7 Francois, Rachel             CANADA               2:02.18    2:03.22
  8 Wiebe, Devon                 CANADA                          2:05.39
 -- Praska, Bethany              USA                                 DNF

Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                LAT                             2:04.34
  2 Banks, Amaanda               CANADA                          2:05.50
  3 Harris, Tamara               CANADA               2:08.78    2:08.22
  4 Picchetti, Natalie           USA                  2:07.79    2:09.05
  5 Soderberg, Nicole            CANADA                          2:09.24
  6 Kane, Michaela               CANADA               4:44.00    2:09.63
  7 Atkins, Casey                CANADA               2:10.64    2:09.95
  8 Heisterman, Madison          CANADA               2:12.95    2:10.12
  9 Palmer, Marquita             USA                  2:10.81    2:10.74
 10 Charles, Elecktra            CANADA                          2:12.35
 11 Keane, Brianna               USA                  2:13.46    2:15.74
 12 Moore, Jennica               CANADA               2:14.00    2:17.43
 13 Wager, Brianne               USA                  2:08.00    2:24.35
 14 De Faye, Amanda              CANADA               1:48.04    2:33.18
 -- Boss, Traci                  CANADA                              DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Inglis, Sarah                CANADA                          4:20.11
  2 McInnis, Shauna              CANADA               4:24.00    4:27.81
  3 Pomfret, Kendra              CANADA               4:27.00    4:31.15
  4 MacDonald, Maddy             CANADA               4:37.27    4:37.11
  5 Noel, Peggy                  CANADA                          4:39.06
  6 Bassett, Miryam              CANADA               4:32.53    4:39.19
  7 King, Brittany               CANADA               4:41.92    4:39.73
  8 Balazs, Emma                 CANADA               4:43.28    4:42.98
  9 Bassett, Rebecca             CANADA               4:33.94    4:45.07
 10 Oda, Chelsea                 USA                             4:45.25
 11 Morris, Amy                  CANADA                          4:51.47
 -- Melasarte, Megan             USA                                 DNF
 -- McPherson, Sarah             CANADA                              DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ELT  TIMEX
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri             USA                  4:14.33    4:09.99
  2 Houlihan, Shelby             USA                  4:13.56    4:10.89
  3 Paquette, Lauren             USA                  4:13.72    4:12.55
  4 Tebo, Jessica                USA                             4:13.27
  5 Salerno, Melissa             USA                  4:12.35    4:13.39
  6 Gregson, Heidi               AUS                  4:11.66    4:14.02
  7 Aldea, Stephanie             USA                  4:18.05    4:15.70
  8 Thompson, Carise             CANADA                          4:16.58
  9 Flanagan, Rosa               NZEA                 4:18.94    4:16.65
 10 Simpson, Clerc               USA                  4:20.20    4:18.47
 11 Cliff, Rachel                CANADA               4:20.48    4:21.27
 12 Bizzarri, Angela             USA                  4:15.15    4:24.88
 -- Van buskirk, Kate            CANADA                              DNF
 -- Carlyle, Laura               USA                  4:19.06        DNF
 -- Holt, Hillary                USA                                 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ELITE TC
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
  1 Denby, Nichole               NIGE
                            13.40  -0.8
  2 Beckles, Kierre              BAR                    12.98
    13.49  -0.8
  3 Holder, Nikkita              CANADA
                          13.53  -0.8
  4 Young, Michelle              CANADA                 13.38
    13.55  -0.8
  5 Bains, Chicago               CANADA
                          14.89  -0.8

Women Long Jump NTL
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
  1 King, Arantxa                BERM                   6.50m      5.92m
0.8
  2 Rogers, Anita                USA                    6.08m      5.87m
+0.0

Women Hammer Throw NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cosby, Jessica               USA                   74.20m     69.80m
  2 Henry, Britney               USA                   69.70m     68.37m
  3 Smith, Brittany              USA                   70.27m     66.20m
  4 Rodhe, Megan                 CANADA                           61.41m
  5 Schimanski, Ami              CANADA                61.43m     60.78m
  6 Stuart, Lauren               CANADA                           60.47m

Women Javelin Throw INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Elizabeth           CANADA                64.50m     60.88m
  2 Fraser, Melissa              CANADA                49.10m     46.40m
  3 Merritt, Olivia              CANADA                           40.30m

Men 100 Meter Run ELITE CHEK
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
  1 Morris, Joseph               USA                    10.11      10.26
1.7
  2 Smellie, Gavin               CANADA                 10.20      10.27
1.7
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        CANADA                            10.46
1.7
  4 Keefer, Joyce                CANADA                 10.83      10.80
1.7
  4 Armstrong, Traveyon          USA                    10.26      10.80
1.7
  6 Grimes, Mickey               USA                    10.18      11.18
1.7

Men 400 Meter Run ELITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gauntlett, Akheem            JAM                    45.57      45.88
  2 Lynch, Joel                  PAN                               46.51
  2 Robertson, Micheal           CANADA                 46.20      46.51
  4 Barnaby, Dauntre             CANADA                 45.92      46.65
  5 Osei, Philip                 CANADA                            47.08
  6 Jock, Charles                USA                    46.00      47.54
  7 Pratt, John                  CANADA                            48.70
  8 Restall, Brendon             CANADA                            48.92

Men 800 Meter Run ELT GARYREED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riva, Thomas                 CANADA               1:47.15    1:47.02
  2 Romaniw, Anthony             CANADA               1:47.20    1:47.05
  3 Dill, Shaquille              BERM                            1:48.44
  4 Ullman, Alex                 CANADA               1:47.71    1:48.81
  5 Esparza, Jose-Juan           MEXICO               1:48.95    1:48.90
  6 Smith, Tyler                 CANADA               1:47.36    1:51.61
 -- Monmoh, Leoman               NIGE                 1:49.76        DNF
 -- Harris, Geoff                CANADA                              DNF
 -- Taylor, Nick                 CANADA                              DNF

Men 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Matt              USA                  1:48.91    1:48.43
  2 Avila, Eric                  USA                  1:50.83    1:48.82
  3 Block, Daniel                CANADA               1:48.84    1:49.22
  4 Paul-Morris, Adam            CANADA                          1:50.73
  5 Proceviat, Cameron           CANADA               1:51.64    1:51.07
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            CANADA                          1:51.56
  7 Herrera, Jose-Roberto        MEXICO               1:50.34    1:51.79
  8 Oxland, Thomas               CANADA               1:55.60    1:52.33
  9 White, Declan                CANADA                          1:55.93
 -- Pollard, Eric                CANADA                              DNF

Men 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trummer, Max                 CANADA                          1:54.69
  2 Paul-Morris, Andrew          CANADA                          1:56.50
  3 Dong, Chris                  CANADA               1:59.42    1:57.90
  4 Favreau, Christian           CANADA                          1:59.42
  5 Matyas, Zachary              CANADA                          1:59.58
  6 Butler, Michael              CANADA                          2:00.37
  7 Anand, Kapil                 CANADA                          2:01.61
  8 Goodwin, Nathan              CANADA                          2:06.88
 -- MacEwan, Caelan              CANADA                              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gravel, Christian            CANADA               3:50.00    3:49.37
  2 McDonald, Kieran             CANADA               3:51.37    3:51.78
  3 Delcourt, Tim                CANADA                          3:52.22
  4 Hunt, Theo                   CANADA                          3:52.24
  5 Simons, Trey                 BERM                 3:52.00    3:53.09
  6 Madsen, William              CANADA                          3:53.31
  7 Winkler, Matthew             CANADA                          3:59.02
  8 Schiavone, Trevor            CANADA                          4:00.98
  9 Ascui, Nic                   CANADA                          4:03.16
 10 Marshall, Adam               USA                             4:09.18
 11 Oxland, Peter                CANADA                          4:11.09
 -- De Schiffart, Joel           CANADA               3:49.84        DNF
 -- Corrigan, Peter              CANADA                              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run ELT TIMEX
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Philiobert-Thiboutot, Ch     CANADA               3:38.33    3:40.13
  2 Bruchet, Luc                 CANADA               3:39.13    3:41.17
  3 Gorman, Dan                  CANADA               3:40.96    3:42.42
  4 Falk, Nick                   CANADA               3:42.97    3:42.87
  5 Kent, Justin                 CANADA               3:46.16    3:43.08
  6 Esparza, Jesus-Arturo        MEXICO               3:44.91    3:43.53
  7 Brockerville, Ryan           CANADA               3:49.06    3:44.14
  8 Alexander, Colby             USA                             3:44.62
  9 Grieve, Kyle                 CANADA               3:47.21    3:45.71
 10 Robertson, Karl              CANADA               3:46.78    3:46.30
 -- Miner, Matt                  USA                                 DNF
 -- Quigley, Dan                 USA                                 DNF
 -- Childs, Cliff                CANADA               3:46.50        DNF

Men Shot Put NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Jordan               USA                              20.50m
  2 Nedow, Tim                   CANADA                20.98m     20.09m
  3 Chang, Ming-Huang            TAIW                  20.01m     19.23m
  4 Werkskey, Eric               USA                   20.13m     19.06m
  5 Nikfar, Amin                 IRAN                  19.72m     18.62m
  6 Rodhe, Justin                CANADA                20.19m     18.02m

Men Javelin Throw INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig               USA                              81.35m
  2 Furey, Sean                  USA                   82.73m     80.19m
  3 Hostetler, Cyrus             USA                   83.16m     76.52m
  4 Young, Ryan                  USA                              73.71m
  5 Nielsen, Kyle                CANADA                74.85m     72.73m
  6 Jones, Caleb                 CANADA                           71.67m