Licensed to The University of Victoria
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/07/2013 11:56
PM
               Victoria International Track Classic - 05/07/2013
                                     UVIC
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Run NTLCHEK NEWS
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            CANADA                 11.40
    11.62  -1.4
  2 Pinnick, ShaKeia             USA
                             11.82  -1.4
  3 Morgan, Cheria               CANADA                 11.77
    11.96  -1.4
  4 Williams, Sirena             USA                    12.22
    12.94  -1.4

Women 400 Meter Run INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wineberg, Mary               USA                    51.58      51.71
  2 Martin, Jenna                CANADA                 52.45      52.55
  3 Hayes, Jernail               USA                    52.89      52.73
  4 Beckford, Allison            JAM                    52.38      53.05
  5 Dorr, Fawn                   CANADA                 53.47      53.29
  6 Power, Adrienne              CANADA                 53.14      53.69
  7 Omene, Ese                   CANADA                 54.17      56.02

Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rand, Emily                  USA                             2:10.50
  2 Weibe, Devan                 CANADA                          2:10.71
  3 Atkin, Casey                 CANADA                          2:11.15
  4 Kanasa, Makenzie             CANADA                          2:13.92
  5 Heisterman, Madison          CANADA                          2:15.48
  6 Keane, Brianna               CANADA                          2:15.52
  7 Mousseau, Alyssa             CANADA                          2:16.32
  8 Burke, Jennifer              USA                             2:16.88
  9 Balboasa, Chelsea            CANADA                          2:17.06
 10 Robinson, Andrea             CANADA                          2:27.86

Women 800 Meter Run NTL RUN.ROOM
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              CANADA               2:00.67    1:59.76
  2 Cummins, Diane               CANADA               2:02.41    2:01.12
  3 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     CANADA               2:01.79    2:01.13
  4 Brown, Sarah                 USA                  2:02.25    2:02.58
  5 Stellingwerf, Hilary         CANADA               2:02.39    2:03.09
  6 Ogbasilassie, LemLem         CANADA               2:02.83    2:03.61
  7 Francois, Rachel             CANADA               2:03.97    2:04.66
  8 Peters, Celia                CANADA               2:05.26    2:05.67
  9 Pomfret, Kendra              CANADA               2:07.57    2:08.97
 -- Price, Chanelle              USA                  2:00.88        DNF
 -- Panteau, April               USA                                 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bassett, Miryam              CANADA                          4:38.36
  2 King, Brittany               CANADA                          4:39.11
  3 Spinney, Heather             CANADA                          4:39.19
  4 MacDonald, Maddy             CANADA                          4:40.55
  5 Deschiffart, Erica           CANADA                          4:41.11
  6 Noel, Peggy                  CANADA                          4:41.17
  7 Basset, Rebecca              CANADA                          4:41.41
  8 Ginther, Ally                CANADA                          4:41.46
  9 McCulligh, Maureen           CANADA                          4:41.78
 10 Hegland, Chloe               CANADA                          4:58.15
 -- McInnis, Shauna              CANADA                              DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri             USA                  4:12.58    4:09.64
  2 Gall, Geena                  USA                             4:09.95
  3 Hamblin, Nikki               NZEA                 4:10.08    4:10.01
  4 Tracy, Rebecca               USA                  4:14.42    4:12.14
  5 Findley, Kristen             USA                  4:14.74    4:16.26
  6 Digby, Erica                 CANADA               4:19.78    4:20.12
  7 Carlyle, Laura               USA                  4:17.39    4:21.52
  8 MacLean, Leanna              CANADA               4:29.23    4:25.22
  9 Cliff, Rachel                CANADA               4:16.45    4:26.09
 10 Dewalt, Kara                 USA                  4:26.76    4:27.95
 11 Butterworth, Lindsey         CANADA               4:24.86    4:30.87
 -- Zorich, Brett                USA                  2:05.00        DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
  1 Whyte, Angela                CANADA                 12.66
    12.96  -1.1
  2 Zelinka, Jessica             CANADA                 13.06
    13.09  -1.1
  3 Williams, Sirena             USA                    13.22
    13.59  -1.1
  4 Maddex, Ashlea               CANADA                 13.34
    13.66  -1.1
  5 Hill, Mackenzie              USA                    13.67
    13.68  -1.1

Women Pole Vault NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather            CANADA                 4.31m      4.40m
  2 Gergel, Melissa              USA                    4.50m      4.30m
  3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell     CANADA                 4.15m      4.00m
 -- Hendry, Kelsie               CANADA                 4.50m         NH

Women Hammer Throw NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             CANADA                71.57m     68.89m
  2 Henry, Britney               USA                   69.75m     66.42m
  3 Steacy, Heather              CANADA                64.39m     61.44m
  4 Rodhe, Megann                CANADA                61.23m     59.49m
  5 Grant, Natalie               JAM                   58.43m     56.64m
  6 Larose, Annie                CANADA                56.06m     54.32m
  7 Gallagher, Kayla             CANADA                56.85m     52.24m

Women Javelin Throw INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Woodward, Krista             CANADA                60.15m     53.73m
  2 Fraser, Melissa              CANADA                51.33m     49.95m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               CANADA                50.38m     49.16m
  4 Zelinka, Deanna              CANADA                49.96m     44.02m
  5 Merritt, Olivia              CANADA                44.25m     40.89m

Men 100 Meter Run NTL TC
============================================================================
==
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
Wind
============================================================================
==
  1 Richard-Kwok, Dontae         CANADA                 10.26
    10.34  -0.7
  2 Dixon, Reginald              USA                    10.24
    10.39  -0.7
  3 Warner, Justyn               CANADA                 10.32
    10.57  -0.7
  4 Mitchell, Manteo             USA
                             10.59  -0.7
  5 Trice, Lawrence              USA                    10.72
    10.81  -0.7
  6 Avery, Jerome                USA                    10.33
    10.83  -0.7
 -- Harris, Tremaine             CANADA                 10.38
      DNF  -0.7

Men 400 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mance, Josh                  USA                    45.08      45.85
  2 Clemons, Kyle                USA                    45.10      46.07
  3 Osei, Philip                 CANADA                 45.71      46.12
  4 Harris, Tremaine             CANADA                 46.22      46.40
  5 Mitchell, Manteo             USA                    45.47      46.77
  6 Courtney, Michael            USA                    46.24      46.98
  7 Restall, Brendon             CANADA                 47.31      47.47

Men 800 Meter Run INTLGARYREED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joe                  USA                  1:45.35    1:45.63
  2 Fleet, Mac                   USA                  1:48.70    1:46.32
  3 Riva, Thomas                 CANADA               1:47.45    1:47.54
  4 Pawlaczyk, Luke              USA                  1:47.68    1:47.80
  5 Smith, Kyle                  CANADA               1:47.33    1:48.50
  6 Harris, Geoff                CANADA               1:47.11    1:48.65
  7 Ferguson, Quin               CANADA               1:50.83    1:49.57
  8 Perezchica, Andres           MEXICO               1:49.00    1:49.90
  9 Paul-Morris, Adam            CANADA               1:49.37    1:51.93
 -- Restall, Brendon             CANADA                              DNF

Men 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keane, Sean                  CANADA               1:51.52    1:52.04
  2 Mitchell, Cam                CANADA               1:50.68    1:52.27
  3 Proceviat, Cam               CANADA               1:53.20    1:53.19
  4 Kilpatrick, Alex             CANADA               1:56.18    1:54.18
  5 Oxland, Peter                CANADA                          1:55.30
  6 Muller, Reid                 CANADA                          1:55.92
  7 Rice, Eros                   USA                             2:01.58
  8 Anand, Kapil                 CANADA                          2:02.68
  9 Higgins, Carter              CANADA                          2:06.34
 -- Kennell, Liam                CANADA                              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run NTL TIMEX
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brannen, Nathan              CANADA               3:37.17    3:36.84
  2 Dunbar, Trevor               USA                  3:41.80    3:38.38
  3 Finnerty, Rob                USA                  3:38.34    3:38.49
  4 Williams, Jordan             AUS                  3:39.61    3:39.84
  5 Solares, Pablo               MEXICO               3:39.14    3:40.06
  6 Philbert-Thiboutot, Char     CANADA               3:42.61    3:40.57
  7 Kisorio, Silas               KENYA                3:39.32    3:40.58
  8 Todd, Patrick                USA                  3:41.09    3:40.88
  9 Jurysta, Matt                CANADA               3:44.00    3:41.69
 10 Batt, Kevin                  AUS                  3:42.78    3:41.94
 11 Gorman, Dan                  CANADA               3:44.00    3:42.17
 12 Corrigan, Peter              CANADA               3:43.22    3:42.27
 13 Phillips, Duncan             USA                  3:39.24    3:42.73
 14 Hughes, Matt                 CANADA               3:41.93    3:48.91
 -- Lincoln, Matt                CANADA                              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kent, Justin                 CANADA                          3:49.35
  2 Williams, Jack               CANADA                          3:49.40
  3 Childs, Cliff                CANADA                          3:49.99
  4 Robertson, Karl              CANADA                          3:50.00
  5 Getty, Thomas                CANADA                          3:50.39
  6 Irvine, Kyle                 CANADA                          3:50.79
  7 Therrien, Cody               CANADA                          3:51.46
  8 Hunt, Theo                   CANADA                          3:52.19
  9 Vugteveen, Travis            CANADA                          3:52.25
 10 Gravel, Christian            CANADA                          3:54.27
 11 Weir, Ben                    CANADA                          3:54.63
 12 Psotka, Patrick              CANADA                          3:55.11
 13 Tadesse, Ephraim             CANADA                          4:00.66
 -- White, Declan                CANADA                              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Delcourt, Tim                CANADA                          3:57.64
  2 Maynard, Jordan              CANADA                          3:59.01
  3 Deschiffart, Joel            CANADA                          4:01.29
  4 Schiavone, Trevor            CANADA                          4:01.49
  5 Rajala, Devin                CANADA                          4:10.06

Men High Jump NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Mike                  CANADA                 2.31m      2.20m
  2 Gilmore, Andy                USA                    2.17m      2.15m
  3 Moffatt, Keith               USA                    2.28m      2.10m

Men Shot Put NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan             CANADA                20.74m     21.09m
  2 Werskey, Eric                USA                   20.13m     19.09m
  3 Nakfar, Amin                 IRAN                  19.08m     18.65m
  4 Esser, Agnes                 CANADA                14.77m     12.69m
  5 Rodhe, Justin                CANADA                21.29m      1.48m

Men Hammer Throw INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kibwe               USA                   76.28m     75.21m
  2 Steacy, Jim                  CANADA                72.96m     72.90m
  3 Keenan, Adam                 CANADA                63.99m     63.97m
  4 Jensen, Ryan                 CANADA                63.95m     61.42m
  5 Willet, Sam                  CANADA                           51.57m

Men Javelin Throw INTL.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb                 CANADA                73.92m     73.56m
  2 Moss, Curtis                 CANADA                76.86m     71.79m
  3 Baird, Jared                 CANADA                67.51m     66.19m
  4 White, Andy                  CANADA                69.77m     63.85m
  5 Kereszti, Mason              CANADA                61.65m     60.88m